BOTANY PERMANENT MICRO-PREPARED SLIDES
BOTANY PERMANENT MICRO-PREPARED SLIDES
Bulk Price for Dealers
BOTANY PERMANENT MICRO-PREPARED SLIDES
S.no
Products
Price.
Algae Cyanophyceae
1
Anabena W.M.
20
2
Nostoc W.M.
20
3
Nostoc in root section W.M.
20
4
Oscillotoria W.M.
20
5
Stigonema W.M.
20
6
Scytonema W.M.
20
Algae Chlorophyceae
7
Acetabularia W.M.
20
8
Chlamydomonas W.M.
20
9
Chlorococcus W.M.
20
10
Chara Veg. W.M.
20
11
Chara Rep.
20
12
Chara Sexual V.S
20
13
Chlorella W.M.
20
14
Cladophora W.M.
20
15
Cladophora Rep. W.M.
20
16
Closterium W.M.
20
17
Coleochaete W.M.
20
18
Coleochaete Oogonium W.M.
20
19
Desmids Mixed W.M.
20
20
Oedogonium Veg. W.M.
20
21
Oedogonium Cap cells W.M.
20
22
Oedogonium Macrandrous W.M.
20
23
Oedogonium Nannandrous W.M.
20
24
Oedogonium Oogonial W.M.
20
25
Spirogyra Veg W.M.
20
26
Spirogyra Lateral Conj. W.M.
20
27
Spirogyra Scalariform Conj. W.M.
20
28
Ulothrix Veg. W.M.
20
29
Ulothrix Rep. W.M.
20
30
Vaucheria Veg. W.M.
20
31
Voucheria Rep. W.M.
20
32
Volvox Daughter Colony W.M.
20
33
Volvox Zygote W.M.
20
34
Volvox Mixed Stage W.M.
20
35
Zygnema Veg. W.M.
20
36
Zygnema Conj. W.M.
20
Phaeophyceae (Brown Algae)
37
Ectocarpus unilocular W.M.
20
38
Ectocarpus Pleurilocular W.M.
20
39
Fucus Thallus T.S.
20
40
Fucus Male T.S
20
41
Fucus Female Conceptacles V.S.
20
42
Sargassum Thallus (Leaf) T.S.
20
43
Sargassum Male Conceptacles T.S.
20
44
Sargassum Female Conceptacles T.S.
20
45
Sargassum Bladder T.S.
20
Rhodophyceae (Red Algae)
46
Batrachospermum Veg. W.M.
20
47
Batrachospermum Fruiting W.M.
20
48
Polysiphonia W.M.
20
49
Polysiphonia Veg. W.M.
20
Virology & Bacteriology
50
Bacteria Typical Form
20
51
Bacteria Coccus form
20
52
Bacteria Bacillus Form
20
53
Bacteria Spiral form
20
Phycomycetes
20
54
Cystopus Conidia V.S
20
55
Cystopus Sex Organ V.S.
20
56
Cystopus Zygote V.S.
20
57
Mucor Veg. W.M.
20
58
Mucor Sporangia W.M.
20
59
Mucor Zygote W.M.
20
60
Phytophthora T.S
20
61
Rhozopus Veg. W.M.
20
62
Rhoizopus Sporangia W.M.
20
63
Rhizopus Sexual W.M.
20
Ascomycetes
20
64
Aspergillus Conidia V.S.
20
65
Penicillium Veg
20
66
Penicillium Conidia
20
67
Protomyces on host T.S.
20
68
Peziza apotheca V.S.
20
69
Yeast Budding W.M.
20
70
Yeast Cell W.M.
20
Basidomycetes
20
71
Agaricus stipe T.S.
20
72
Agaricus pileus V.S
20
73
Agaricus stipe & pileus V.S.
20
74
Agaricus Button Stage V.S.
20
75
Puccinia Uredo on wheat leaf T.S.
20
76
Puccinia Teluto on wheat stem T.S.
20
77
Puccinia aecidia on barberry leaf V.S.
20
78
Ustilago spores W.M.
20
79
Uromyces V.S.
20
20
Deuteromycetes
20
80
Alternaria
20
81
Fusarium
20
82
Aspergillus
20
83
Colletotrichum
20
Lichans
20
84
Lichen thallus T.S.
20
85
Lichan Foliose T.S.
20
86
Lichan apothecum T.S.
20
Bryophyta
87
Anthoceros thallus L.S./T.S.
20
88
Anthoceros sporophyte W.M.
20
89
Anthoceros Sporophyte T.S/L.S.
20
90
Anthoceros archegonia T.S
20
91
Anthoceros anttheridia T.S.
20
92
Funaria antheridia T.S.
20
93
Funaria archegonia T.S.
20
94
Funaria Capsule L.S./T.S.
20
95
Marchantia Thallus T.S
20
96
Marchantia Gemmae cup V.S.
20
97
Marchantia antheridial head V.S
20
98
Marchantia archegonia V.S.
20
99
Marchantia Sporophyte V.S.
20
100
Moss protonema
20
101
Moss leaf T.S.
20
102
Moss stem T.S.
20
103
Moss archegonia T.S.
20
104
Moss antheridia T.S.
20
105
Moss capsule L.S./T.S.
20
106
Moss plant with capsule W.M.
20
107
Porella antherida T.S.
20
108
Porella archegonia T.S.
20
109
Prella sporophyte T.S.
20
110
Polytrichum archegonia V.S
20
111
Polytrichum antheridia T.S.
20
112
Polytrichum capsule V.S./T.S.
20
113
Riccia antherida V.S
20
114
Riccia archegonia V.S.
20
115
Riccia sporophyte V.S.
20
116
Riccia thallus V.S.
20
117
Riccia Zygote T.S.
20
118
Sphagnum antheridia V.S
20
119
Sphagnum archegonia V.S.
20
120
Sphagnum Sporophyte V.S.
20
Pteridophytes
121
Equisetum prothallus V.S.
20
122
Equisetum root T.S
20
123
Equisetum rhizome T.S.
20
124
Equisetum stem T.S
20
125
Equisetum cone T.S./L.S
20
126
Fern rhizome T.S
20
127
Fern prothallus young
20
128
Fern prothallus with antheridia
20
129
Fern prothallus with archegonia
20
130
Fern prothallus with sporophyte
20
131
Fern leaf with sori T.S.
20
132
Fern sori W.M.
20
133
Fern prothallus T.S.
20
134
Fern rachis
20
135
Fern root T.S.
20
136
Lycopodium stem T.S.
20
137
Lycopodium apex L.S
20
138
Marsilea root T.S.
20
139
Marsilea rhizome T.S.
20
140
Marsilea petiole T.S
20
141
Marsilea sporocarp T.S./L.S.
20
142
Marsillea leaf T.S.
20
143
Selaginella rhizome T.S.
20
144
Selaginella petiole T.S.
20
145
selaginella sporocarp T.S./L.S.
20
146
Selaginella root T.S.
20
147
Selaginella rhizophore T.S.
20
148
Selaginella leaf W.S./T.S.
20
149
Selaginella stem T.S.
20
150
Selaginella strobillus W.S./L.S.
20
151
Selaginella microsporangia
20
152
Selaginella mega and microsporangia W.M.
20
Gymnosperm
153
Cycus normal root T.S.
20
154
Cycus corolloid root T.S.
20
Cycus leaflet (Pinna) T.S.
20
155
Cycus rachis T.S.
20
156
Cycus microsporophyll T.S.
20
Cycus megasporophyll T.S.
20
157
Cycus ovule L.S.
20
158
Pinus root (young) T.S
20
Pinus root (old) T.S.
20
159
Pinus young stem T.S.
20
160
Pinus Stem T.S
20
Pinus dwarf shoot T.S.
20
161
Pinus male cone T.S./L.S.
20
162
Pinus wood T.S.
20
Pinus Pollen Grain W.M.
20
163
Pinus Female cone T.S./L.S.
20
164
Pinus Ovule V.S
20
Pinus needle T.S.
20
165
Ephedra male cone T.S.
20
166
Ephedra female cone T.S.
20
Ephedra Ovule T.S.
20
167
Ephedra Stem T.L.S. /R.L.S.
20
168
Ephedra root T.S.
20
Angiosperm
169
Typical plant cell (onion) L.S.
20
170
Allium root apex L.S.
20
Tissue slides
171
Aerenchyma Tissue T.S
20
172
Chlorenchyma tissue T.S.
20
173
Collenchyma tissue T.S.
20
174
parenchyma tissue T.S.
20
175
Sclerenchyma tissue T.S.
20
176
Latex cells T.S.
20
177
Xylem elements proto & meta T.S.
20
178
Phloem elements T.S.
20
179
Sieve tubes T.S.
20
180
Stomata T.S./W.M.
20
Dicotyledon Stem
181
Achyranthes stem T.S.
20
182
Amaranthus stem T.S
20
183
Bignonia stem T.S.
20
184
Boerhavia stem T.S.
20
185
Bougainvillia stem T.S.
20
186
Brassica (Mustard) stem T.S.
20
187
Casurina stem T.S.
20
188
Chenopodium stem T.S.
20
189
Cucurbita young stem T.S.
20
190
Cucurbita old stem T.S.
20
191
Cucurbita stem T.S.
20
192
Ficus stem T.S.
20
193
Helianthus stem T.S.
20
194
Jussaea stem T.S.
20
195
Leptadenia stem T.S.
20
196
Bignonia stem T.S.
20
197
Nyctanthus stem T.S.
20
198
Nymphaea stem T.S.
20
199
Ranunculus stem T.s.
20
200
Salvidora stem T.S.
20
201
Tinospora stem T.S
20
202
Trapa stem T.S.
20
203
Xanthium stem T.S.
20
Dicotyledon Root
204
Boerhavia root T.S.
20
205
Cucurbita root T.S.
20
206
Dicot Root T.S.
20
207
Ficus areal root T.S.
20
208
Helianthus root T.S.
20
209
Root Legume T.S.
20
210
Nymphaea root T.S.
20
211
Ranunculus root T.S.
20
212
Tinospora root T.S.
20
Monocotyledon Stem
213
Asparagus stem T.S.
20
214
Dracena stem T.S.
20
215
Grass stem T.S.
20
216
Hydrilla stem T.S.
20
217
Maize mature stem T.S.
20
218
Maize stem T.S.
20
219
Ruscus stem T.S.
20
220
Triticum (wheat) stem T.S.
20
Monocotyledon Root
221
Maize root T.S.
20
222
Maize root L.S.
20
223
Maize root T.S./L.S. on same slide
20
224
Asparagus root T.S.
20
Dicotyledon Leaves
225
Bryophyllum leaf T.S.
20
226
Drosera leaf T.S.
20
227
Dicot leaf T.S.
20
228
Helianthus leaf T.S.
20
229
Cucurbita Leaf T.S.
20
230
Nymphaea Leaf T.S.
20
231
Utricularia Leaf T.S.
20
232
Hydrophytic leaf T.S.
20
233
Mesophytic leaf T.S.
20
234
Xerophytic leaf T.S.
20
Monocotyledon Leaves
235
Allium leaf T.S.
20
236
Hydrilla leaf T.S.
20
237
Orchid leaf T.S.
20
238
Maize leaf T.S.
20
239
Eichornia leaf T.S.
20
240
Monocot typical leaf T.S.
20
241
Trapa leaf T.S.
20
242
Triticum (wheat) leaf T.S.
20
243
Vallisnaria leaf T.S.
20
Comparative Study Slides
244
Dicot & Monocot stem on the same slide T.S.
25
245
Herbaceous & woody stem on the same slide T.S.
25
246
Primary & Secondary stem on the same slide T.S.
25
247
Monocot & Dicot root on the same slide T.S.
25
248
Dicot & Monocot leaf on the same slide T.S.
25
249
Dicot Stem T.S. & L.S. on the same slide
25
250
Monocot Stem T.S. & L.S. on the same slide
25
251
Primary & Secondary root on the same slide T.S.
25
Ovary
252
Dhatura Ovary T.S.
23
253
Guava ovary T.S.
23
254
Helianthus Ovary T.S.
23
255
Hibiscus Ovary T.S.
23
256
Nelumbium ovary T.S.
23
Types of Ovules
257
Amphitropous ovule T.S.
23
258
Anatropous ovule T.S.
23
259
Campylotropous ovule T.S.
23
260
Orthotropous ovule T.S.
23
261
Circinotropous ovule T.S.
23
Placentation
262
Axile placentation T.S.
23
263
Basal placentation T.S.
23
264
Free central placentation T.S.
23
265
Marginal placentation T.S.
23
266
Parietal placentation T.S.
23
267
Superficial placentation T.S.
23
Cytology
268
Meiosis (onion bud) set of 12 slides
240
269
Mitosis (onion root tip) set of 5 slides
100